International Executive Committee


  • Europe
    • Knut Gottfried, Fraunhofer ENAS, Germany
    • Viorel Balan, CEA-LETI, France

  • United States
    • Gene Davis, Texas Instruments, Inc.
    • Rob Rhoades, Revasum

  • Japan
    • Syuhei Kurokawa, Kyushu University
    • Yukiteru Matsui, Toshiba Memory Corporation

  • Korea
    • Jin-Goo Park, Hanyang University
    • Haedo Jeong, Pusan National University

  • Taiwan
    • Chris Chern, TSMC
    • Willie Pai, Kinik Company

  • China
    • Xinchun Lu, Tsinghua University
    • Xinping Qu, Fudan University


International Program Committee


  • Europe
    • Catharina Rudolph, Fraunhofer IZM-ASSID, Germany
    • Eric Jacquinot, Merck Performance Materials, France
    • Patrick Ong, IMEC, Belgium
    • Cedric Perrot, STMicroelectronics, Crolles, France

  • United States
    • S.V. Babu, Clarkson University
    • Mahadevaiyer Krishnan, IBM
    • Don Frye, Entegris
    • Andrew Carswell, Micron

  • Japan
    • Michio Uneda, Kanazawa Institute of Technology
    • Kazumi Sugai, Fujimi Inc.
    • Norikazu Suzuki, Nagoya University
    • Yasuhisa Sano, Osaka University

  • Korea
    • Kwangsu Kim, Daelim University
    • Jonghan Shin, SK Hynix Semiconductor
    • Yungjun Kim, Samsung Electronics

  • Taiwan
    • Kuo Chun Wu, Cabot Microelectronics
    • Tengchun Tsai, TSMC
    • Jerry Hsu, NTUST
    • Wei-En Fu, ITRI

  • China
    • Shumin Wang, Anji Microelectronics
    • Baoguo Zhang, Hebei University of Technology
    • Weili Liu, Shanghai Xinanna Electronic Technology
    • Kun Li, Tianjin Hwatsing Technology


Conference Organization


  • Conference Chair
    • Chao-Chang Arthur Chen, NTUST

  • Conference Co-Chair
    • Chih Chen, NCTU
    • Chris C.S. Chern, TSMC

  • Program Chair
    • Pei-Lum Tso, National Tsing-Hua University
    • L.C. Kong, Innoever Corporation

  • Organizing Committee
    • Willie Pai, KINIK Company
    • Kuo-Chun Wu, Cabot Microelectronics
    • Eddy Peng, Hermes-Epitek Corp.
    • T. C. Tsai, TSMC
    • Terry Tsao, SEMI Taiwan
    • Jerry Hsu, CIC, NTUST
    • I.P. Yao, Bestac
    • Shuang-Neng Peng, Dow Chemicals
    • Alex Wei, Taiwan Tech Gloria
    • Chiu-Feng Lin, MIRDC
    • Jian-Shian Lin, Taliang Technology Co., LTD.
    • Ching-Hwa Ho, NTUST
    • Shih-Hsun Chen, NTUST
    • Wei-Hsin Tien, NTUST
    • Hsiu-Yang Tseng, NTUST
    • Chen-Hsi Chuang, NTUST
    • Yu-Jen Chou, NTUST

  • Secretariat Office
    • Conference Secretary: Chun Chiu, NTUST
    • Conference Vice-Secretary: Nancy Ho, CMPUGTW
    • Conference Assistants: Suga Chang and Mei-Ling Lin, CMPUGTW








Powered by Poetry-Life Professional Conference Organizer